Schedule

Find out what time your favourite presenter or show is on air.

Monday

Morning
07:00
The Gary Johnson Breakfast Show

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Your Community
Afternoon
12:00
Lunchtime on The Cat with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Neil Davis Drivetime
Evening
18:00
Shades of Blues with Kev ‘Legs’ Walker

20:00
A Dab of Soul with Chris Anderton

22:00
The Generation Mix

Tuesday

Morning
07:00
The Gary Johnson Breakfast Show

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
The Hot Desk
Afternoon
12:00
Lunchtime on The Cat with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Neil Davis Drivetime
Evening
18:00
Cat Country with Paul Taylor

20:00
Like Clockwork with Pete Stacey

22:00
The Generation Mix

Wednesday

Morning
07:00
The Gary Johnson Breakfast Show

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Your Community
Afternoon
12:00
Lunchtime on The Cat with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Neil Davis Drivetime
Evening
18:00
Recollections & Revelations with Kev ‘Legs’ Walker

20:00
Midweek Meltdown with Gaz & Will

22:00
The Generation Mix

Thursday

Morning
07:00
The Gary Johnson Breakfast Show

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Business Brunch
Afternoon
12:00
Lunchtime on The Cat with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purfect Afternoon with Jeff Allen

16:00
Neil Davis Drivetime
Evening
18:00
The Catch-Up with Tim Fletcher

20:00
Eazy Street with Jazzy Jeff Allen

22:00
The Generation Mix

Friday

Morning
07:00
The Gary Johnson Breakfast Show

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Your Community
Afternoon
12:00
Lunchtime on The Cat with Ian Maddock

14:00
At The Movies with Stuart & Jen

16:00
Neil Davis Drivetime
Evening
18:00
Something for the Weekend with Stevie M

20:00
Essential 80s

22:00
The Generation Mix

Saturday

Morning
07:00
Behind The Music with Bohdan

08:00
Saturday Toast

10:00
The Saturday Show
Afternoon
12:00
#ChildrenTakeover with Eva

14:00
Aidan

16:00
Luke Reynolds
Evening
18:00
The Classic Album Show / Spotlight

19:00
The Best Disco in Town

21:00
Neko Desu

Sunday

Morning
07:00
Down Under the Duvet

09:00
Easy Sunday

11:00
Nostalgic Times
Afternoon
13:00
Sunday Roast

15:00
Amongst the Pigeons
Evening
17:00
That 70s Show

19:00
The Perfumed Allotment