Schedule

Find out what time your favourite presenter or show is on air.

Monday

Morning
07:00
The Breakfast Show with Gary Johnson

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Right Up Your Street with Dave Foulkes
Afternoon
12:00 noon
Lunchtime with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purrfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Drivetime with Neil Davis
Evening
18:00
Shades of Blues with Kev ‘Legs’ Walker

20:00
A Dab of Soul with Chris Anderton

22:00
The Generation Mix with Dean Montier
00:00 Midnight
Through the Night featuring That 70s Show

Tuesday

Morning
07:00
The Breakfast Show with Gary Johnson

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
The Hot Desk with Des & Dave
Afternoon
12:00 noon
Lunchtime with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purrfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Drivetime with Neil Davis
Evening
18:00
Cat Country with Paul Taylor

20:00
Like Clockwork with Pete Stacey

22:00
The Generation Mix with Dean Montier
00:00 Midnight
Through the Night featuring Nostalgic Times

Wednesday

Morning
07:00
The Breakfast Show with Gary Johnson

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Business Brunch with Des Machin
Afternoon
12:00 noon
Lunchtime with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purrfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Drivetime with Neil Davis
Evening
18:00
Recollections & Revelations with Kev ‘Legs’ Walker

20:00
The Midweek Meltdown with Gaz & Will

22:00
The Generation Mix with Dean Montier
00:00 Midnight
Through the Night featuring Cat Country

Thursday

Morning
07:00
The Breakfast Show with Gary Johnson

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Moments with Megan
Afternoon
12:00 noon
Lunchtime with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purrfect Afternoon with Jeff Allen

16:00
Drivetime with Neil Davis
Evening
18:00
The Catch-Up with Tim Fletcher

20:00
At The Movies with Stuart Mackay

22:00
The Generation Mix with Dean Montier
00:00 Midnight
Through the Night featuring Recollections & Revelations

Friday

Morning
07:00
The Breakfast Show with Gary Johnson

09:00
Good Morning Cheshire with Jack Everett

11:00
Your Entertainment Guide with Stuart Mackay
Afternoon
12:00 noon
Lunchtime with Ian Maddock

14:00
The Purrfect Afternoon with Chris Cadman

16:00
Drivetime with Neil Davis
Evening
18:00
Something for the Weekend with Stevie M

20:00
Essential 80s

22:00
The Generation Mix with Dean Montier

Saturday

Morning
07:00
Behind The Music with Bohdan

08:00
Saturday Toast with Paul & Julie

10:00
The Saturday Show with Glyn and Steve
Afternoon
12:00 noon
#ChildrenTakeover with Eva

14:00
Saturday Selector

15:00
Saturday Sport with Luke Reynolds
Evening
18:00
The Classic Album Show / Spotlight

19:00
The Best Disco in Town

21:00
Neko Desu with Peter Shillito

Sunday

Morning
07:00
Down Under the Duvet with Dave Brassington

09:00
Amongst the Pigeons with Dave Foulkes

11:00
Nostalgic Times with Albert Dean
Afternoon
13:00
Sunday Roast with Paul and Julie

15:00
ICYMI with Aidan

17:00
That 70s Show with Steve Lewis
Evening
19:00
That’s Entertainment with Joel Montague

21:00
Coming soon…

23:00
Late Night Jazz with Jeff Allen